Our Team

Scroll down to see the team at St Margaret's CE Primary School.​

Our Leadership Team 

Headteacher

  Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Jill Hine
Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Mrs Sam Winton
Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Assistant Headteacher  

Assistant
Headteacher

 

Assistant Headteacher

 

School Business Manager

Mrs Hannah Warner

 


Miss Laura
Daly

 


Mr Chris
McGivern

 
Mrs Lynn
Laverty

Nursery Team 
 

Nursery Manager / Nursery SENDCo

  Deputy Manager


Mrs Nichola Rea 
Deputy Safeguarding Lead 

 


Mrs Jo Whitehead

Early Years Educator   

Early Years Educator/PANCo

 

Early Years Educator


Miss Amy Cousens
 


Mrs Robyn Mackie

 


Mrs Tina Webster

Early Years and Key Stage One Teachers
 

Butterfly Class
EYFS

  Ladybird Class
EYFS 
   Hedgehog Class
Year 1 

Mrs Harley Jacklin

 

Miss Ellie Mathias

 

Miss Rebekah Blondell 

   

 

   

Squirrel Class
Year 1 

  Badger Class
Year 2 
  Fox Class
Year 2 


Miss Katy Dell

 


Miss Harriet Chalk

 


Mrs Ginny Fletcher

Key Stage Two Teachers
 

Chaffinch Class
Year 3 

  Robin Class
Year 3
  Swallow Class
Year 4 
  Swallow Class
Year 4 

Miss Louise Poole

 

Mrs Claudia Leicester

 

 

Miss Laura Daly

 

Miss Aster Moore

 

           

Heron Class
Year 5

  Kingfisher Class
Year 5 
  Owl Class
Year 6
  Woodpecker Class
Year 6 


Mrs Hannah
Edwards-Benham
(Mrs EB)

 

Miss Rebecca Ainsworth
 

 


Mr Chris
McGivern
 

 

 
Miss Michelle
Galley
 

Meet our cover teachers
 

The teachers below release other teachers for Planning, Preparation and Assessment (PPA) and for their Management time on given days. 

Mrs Jo-Anna Burnell Mrs Sarah Clark
   

Mrs Nicky Wood Mrs Sarah McFarlane 
 

Teaching Assistants 

Mrs Kathy Aston   Mrs Emma Brierley   Mrs Susannah Buckler
Breakfast Club Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Liz Duncan  

Mr Dean Ferrito
HLTA

  Mrs Fiona Fox 
HLTA & Forest School

 

 

 

 

 

Mr Michael Harris 
HLTA
  Mrs Debbie Hulbert   Mrs Sophie Lavery 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Joanna Lung   Mrs Diane Kelly   Mrs Becs Magno

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Philippa Mitchell    Mrs Hannah Roberts   Mrs Sue Rumble 

 

 


Mrs Claire Riley 
 
  Mrs Rabia Saeed   Mrs Sanders 

 

 

Mrs Cheryl Thompson-Balk (Mrs TB) 
 


Miss Amy Wadey
HLTA

 

Mrs Lisa Wilson

 

 


Miss Keeley Young

       

       

Other Curriculum Staff
 

SENDCO   School Dog   ICT Technician 

​Mr Billy Marchant

Deputy Safeguarding Lead

 

Bailey 

 

 

 

​​Mrs Sacha Ross

 

         
Forest School Lead   Learning & Behaviour Mentor & Forest School   Special Support Assistant & Senior First Aider

​​Mr John Burrell
 

​​Mrs Alissa Walker
 

​​Mrs Lynda Busbridge

Office Staff
 

Assistant Finance
Officer & Breakfast Club Supervisor
Assistant Administration
Officer 
Premises Officer

​Mrs Jeanne Gay

​​Mr Steve Chambers

Mr Roger Busbridge

Contact Us

The Primary School, The Mardens, Ifield, Crawley, West Sussex, RH11 0AQ

Mr Steve Chambers
01293 521077

Contact Us

The Nursery, The Mardens, Ifield, Crawley, West Sussex, RH11 0AQ

Mrs Nichola Rea
01293 421080